Think the election was pretty terrible? So is a world without theater. 

Over 600 Bandit Backers have come together to make our

Crowdraising Campaigns huge successes.


Just itching to give us dough? Well, there’s no time like the present! 

As a 501c3 Non-Profit for the State of New York we’re able

to provide a complete write off for all donations we receive. 

...and we’re notorious for our Thank-You Notes...

WE DO IT TOGETHER, AGAIN AND AGAIN!

OUR 2013 SEASON BACKERS























PRODUCERS

Jack and Maureen Burns, Michael Costanzo, Eran Sror, Patty Stark,

Lisa Von Ahn, and Night of Joy Vintage


ASSOCIATE PRODUCERS

Ione Geier, Michael J. Miller, Dale Prunoske,

and Marty Rosen


FAR-SIGHTED DONORS

Elizabeth Ashely, Marty Berlin & Jesse Lehman from MB Motor Sports NJ,

Erin Boni, Rick Brown, Brian and Cathy Burns, Patricia Burns, Jennifer Coffey,

Catherine Costanzo, Robin & Michael Costanzo, Michaela Gormley,

Joe & Janet Fea, Robert Klump, Sharon Kolba,

Steve Manganelli and Steve Motor Car,

Linda Meixner, Bridget Mossor, Theodora Prunoske, Robynn Rodriguez,

Frederick Stannard, Laura J. Von Ahn, and Walter Von Ahn


SPECTACLE OF SPECTACLES DONORS

Tina Anzivino, Alana Aylward, Craig L. Bacon, Thomas Ballinger

Johnny Bass, Sebastian Beacon, Andy Bean, Mary Starrs Boyle,

Erin Brinew, Jerry Brugnello, Kathleen Buffon, Lisa Burns, Richard Burrier,

Sarah Chaudhury, Joel Chicantek, Heather Coles, Tony Cortez, Peter Costanzo, Doyle Curtis James, Daryl Cutillo, Jane Devlin, Joanne DiChiara, Larry Dugan, Ginny DuRivage, Sarah DuRivage-Jacobs, Matt Egan, John Engel,

Donnie Etherington, Kathryn Etherington, Kip Fagan, Francesca Faridany,

Aubrie Fennecken, Karyn Fierst, Sharon L. Fricke, Alexander Fung,

Susan Gallagher, Adam Ganag and A&E Auto, Gail Gilbert, Jonathan Ginet,

Beth Glover, Ronnie Guliani, Donna Haley, Jean Hall, Holst Halsey, Toni Hardy, Randi Haskell, Mark Hoblit, Ethel Quinn Holder, Ward Horton, Ashley Ingram,

Dean Irby, Evan W. Kass, Meryl Kass, Karen Keleman, Lori Kelly, Julie Killeen, Theresa Kish, Jan Klump, Michele Krank, Rachel Kuntz, Ben Lewis, Robert Lilly, Christina Lizcano, Carolyn Lockhart, Lyu, Eric Marciano, Leslie Marshall,

Asa Merritt, Ken Meswick, Tammy Meyers, Matthew Mihaly, Maude Mitchell,

Kendra Mittermeyer, Henry Murray, Stuart Nayman, Marcia K. Nelson,

David Nichols, Carolyn Niederkohr, Sara Noble, Sean Noden, V.L. Norris,

Josie Norris, Julie Onofrio, Cally Orr, Brian Otano, Lisa Paquette, Ashley Profita, Susan Putnoky, George Quinn, Susan Quinn, Jason Ralph, Christine Rawson,

Haley Rawson, Top Rojanasthien, Sylvia Rose, Mike Rosenstein, Laurie Rucker, Amy Rutledge, Jay O. Sanders, Numa Saisselin, Fernando Santos, Katie Sauvain, Dick Schuler, Marianna Schwab, Matthew Schwartz, Rene Scott, Jane Segura,

Barry I. Siegel, Judy Shomper, Perry Silver, John Sinha, Sandy Siu, Eric Sofio,

Eric Somers, Leigh Speilvogel, Sybil St. Claire, Connie Swett, Kathy Teehan,

Jamie Thomas, Jeffrey W. Thomas, RJ Villanos, Kristen Waylen-Hackett,

Jay Wegman, Brandon Whightsel, Jessica Wilding, Mike Winkel, Alyssa Wood,

Bruce Younger, Rachel Younger, Elle Yudewitz, and Amber Zezeck


DOUBLE VISION DONORS

Nicole Alfonso, Christopher Barajas, Lois Beckett, Mia Bednowitz, Steve Boni,

Erin Brandt, Emily Brickner, Lucy Brinew, Devin D. Cannon, Jonathan Cabrera, Michelle Campbell, Michelle Cronin, Avery Daman, Richard Duke,

Daphne Gardner, Lori Barnes Gosselin, Patrick Killeen, Sydney Kraus-Malett,

Nate Kraus-Malett, Marissa Latini, Patrick Cervantes Letterii, Greg Londe,

Ellen D. Murphy, Alexandra Natoli, Diana Nichols, Kaye Norris,

Galina Ostromogolsky, Emily Owens, Nema & Raja Philip, Lisa Marie Profeta,  Patricia Quigley, Samantha Rattner, Karen Ross, Matthew J. Sekellick,

Ron Short, Micah Stock, Zachary Swett, Kendall Waldman, Claire White,

Tor Iver Willhelmsen, Sue Williams, and Stephanie Wilson


EYE CANDY DONORS

Antics, Nick Abeel, Cat Agonis, Allison Agosta, Lou Amato, Rachel Anderson,

Scot Anderson, Lolly Andrunik, Izzy Anthony, Deborah Apter, Gregory Baldwin,

Neil Banman, Clare Barron, Caitlin Bebb, Kate Behan, Candice Benge,

Jeffrey Benkoe, Mallory Berschauer, Jeffrey David Blackburn, Kelly Bonnez,

Charles Boyer, Timothy Brown, Jenny Bruce, Masha Burina, Cameron Burns,

Eric Bussing, C.S., Lynne Cagnina, Christina Calph, Colin Cannon,

Susan Cannon, Anna Carey, Gerald Chirichella, Kelly Jean Clair, Gemma Coccioli, Jennifer Cohen, Julie Congress, Arielle Conti, Amanda Sage Comerford-Giaccheti, Roberta Cook, Kyle Costanzo, Anne Marie Coviello, Lakota Crofut, Tasina Decker, Nicole Djamgarova, Devin Doyle, Dillon Droege, Holly DuRivage, Lilly Egan, Amanda Scott Ellis, Steve Engel, Drew Eshelman, Kellie Etherington, Erica Evans, Scott Ewing, Sue Fennecken, William Fennecken, Jody Flader, Katie Flint,

Danny Frye, Kate Gagnon, Will Gallacher, Melissa Golebiowski,

Katherine Greenleaf, Maria J. Guzman, Diane Hara, Eli Harrigan,

Joanna Hartshorne, Ginger Henrichs, Heidi Henrichs, Wayne Henry, Celina Hess, Lucia Hierro, Brendan Hill, Karen A. Hiller, Richard Hollman, Rachael Holmes, Carter Hudson, Marc Isaacman, David Jacobi, Claire Jamison, Jess Kaufman,

Sean Kenealy, Rebecca Ketchum, Kristi Kinsey, Maggie Kissinger,

John Kurzynowski, Daniel Lafragola, Steven Laing, Nelson Lopatin,

Jennifer Loring, James Luse, Janine Macari, Emma MacIntyre,

Samantha Manas, Rachel Matts, Keilly McQuaill, Renata Melillo,

Billy Merrell, Blake Merriman, Kyle Metzger, Sarah Mollo-Christensen,

Kate Murray, Teddy Nicholas, Jeff Nichols, Isaac Nichols, Chris Nichols,

Kristen Norine, Sean O’Hagan, Chris Perfetti, Stella Powell-Jones,

Grace Prunoske, Dan Regelski, John Reynolds, Jaclyn Richard, Sam Richards,

Kathleen Roman, Tom Rosen, Arielle Rosenfeld, Monica K. Ross,

John Gould Rubin, Elizabeth Rusher, Madeline Ryan, Nicole Scandiffio,

Hannah Schultz, Susan Shopmaker, Heidi Skirbe, Spark Devices, Diana Stahl,

Tenement Street Workshop, Theatre of War, These Animals, Ryan Taughrin,

Daniel Tepper, Bree Timlin, Andrea Van Kampen, Kristin Villanueva, Julie Viollaz, Jay Von Ahn, Katie Weiland, Eric Williams, Libby Woodbridge,

Natalie Woolams-Torres, and Gillian Zagorski


20/20 VISION DONORS

Jessica Albert, Between Us Productions, Brett Barcroft, Sabina Beachdell,

Daniel Bleiberg, Chea Conner, Johnson Anand Saurabh Chong, Nick Descalzo, Christine Elmo, Heather Emonds, E. James Ford, Amanda Foreman,

Jonathan Hamilton, Catharine Hawks, Zoe Isenberg, Paul Kmiec,

Victoria LoPresti, R. Reddick, Austin Rieman, Rebecca Rivera,

Gabe Rodriguez, Julissa Roman, Sarah Saunders, Erin R. Smith, Trias,

Eric Damon Walters, and Bryan Winter

OUR 2015 SEASON BACKERS












EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

Lolly Andrunik


PRODUCERS

Debbie & Joanne

Eran Sror


ASSOCIATE PRODUCER

Ethel Quinn Holder


BACKERS

Ian Alda, Scot Anderson, Deborah Apter, Craig L Bacon, Sebastian Beacon, Caitlin

Bebb, Mia Bednowitz, Nicole Boettcher, Matt Blackington, Patricia Brazel, Dan Buono,

Cameron Michael Burns, Ian T. Campbell, Susan Cannon, James Coburn, Jennifer

Coffey, Amanda Sage Comerford-Giacchetti, Elizabeth Cooke, Crashbox Theater, Colby Day, Leigh Dillon, Josh Doucette, Sunny Eckerle, Miriam Edwin, Lilly Egan, Amanda Scot Ellis, Drew Eshelman, Jody Flader, Josh Fu, Daphne Gardner, Toni Gardner, Gene Frankel Theatre, Beth Glover, Jonathan Gordon, Greg, Donna Haley, Eli Harrigan, Taylor Hebden, Heidi Henrichs, Celina Hess, Vonnie Holder – Erica Raffel, Michael Houk, Carter Hudson, Ellie Jackson, Jamie, Allison Johnson, Adrienne Kapstein, Keilly, Sean Kenealy, Sharon Kolba, John Kurzynowski, Marissa Latini, Laurie, Robert Lilly, Rachel Matts, Frances McGarry, Lori McNally, Linda Meixner, Tammy Meyers, Bridget Mossor, Thomas Muccioli, Olivia Osol, Pduff, Sarah Price, Anne Prunoske, Dale Prunoske, Grace Prunoske, Theodora Prunoske, Rachel, Haley Rawson, Ted Robinette, Kathleen Roman, Marty Rosen, Sabina, Jay O. Sanders, Kelsey Schroth, Deb Schuler, Marianna Schwab, Matthew Schwartz, Lucile Scott, Michael Sirow, Stella, Micah Stock, Ryan Taughrin, Tenement Street Workshop, Daniel Tepper, James Turnbull, Daniel Vidor, RJ Villanos, Kristin Villanueva, Katie Wieland, Eric Williams, Mike Winkel, Madeline Wise, Alyssa Wood, Libby Woodbridge

OUR 2017 SEASON BACKERS









ALL THE CHARLESES

The American Playwriting Foundation, Aaron Schroeder, Aida Lembo, Aj Lewis, Alaina Ferris, Alan Chang, Alexandra Collier, Allegra McBane, Allison Lyman, Ana, Andree gonzalez, Andrew Bean, Andrew Weir, Ann moller, Anna Kohler, Anne Prunoske, Arachnerose, Arielle Gonzalez, Barbara  Rinald, Beatriz Castillo, Benjamin Gassman, Brian Aldous, Brian Cavanagh-Strong, Brian Nelson, Bridget Mossor, Caitlin Bebb, Caleb Hammond, Carl Holder Jr., Carolyn H Niederkohr, Celivgh, Chana Porter, Charles Gorrilla, Chris Nold, Christina Roussos, Christopher Maring, Christopher Swader, Clara Kundin, Corina Copp, Craig Bacon, Cynthia Flowers, Daniel Weschler, Daphne Gardner, David Hudson, Deanne Williams, Debra Solomon, Drew Eshelman, E. Cassedy, Elan Swanson, Emily Marro, Eric Farber, Eric Williams, Erik Friedlander, Ethel Holder, Eva Kaminsky, Eva Vonschweinitz, Evelyn Finn, Frances McGarry, Fred Wilson, Garrett Ayers, Gary Winter, George and June Quinn, Gregory Lynch, Greta Gertler, Haley Rawson, Ian Alda, Ilana Kavadlo, Ilk Yasha, James  Haigney, Jamie Agnello, Jay Stern, Jaynie Tiller, Jean Cooney, Jen Coffey, Jenifer C., Jenn de la Vega, Jennifer Anderson, Jennifer Artesi, Jessica Falvo, JL Ervin, Jody Flader, John MacDonald, Johnny Lloyd, Jonathan Dembrow, Jordan Conn, Jordan Cooper, Joseph Gregori, Joseph R., Joseph Rubinstein, Josh Luxenberg, Joshua Fu, Joshua Zetumer, Judith Margaret Smith, Julia Jona, Julie Finn, Kate Finn, Kate Weber, Katie Green, Keiko Opal Matsuzaki, Kip Marsh, Kristen Kosmas, Kristen Waylen-Hackett, Kristin Villanueva,Laura Diffenderfer, Laura Pensiero, Laura Ramadei, Laura Tesman Gillette, Laurie Finn Lipman, Laurie Rucker, Leigh Dillon, Linwood W Young, Liz Cooke, Lolly Andrunik, Lorelei Larson, Lorenzo Wolff, Lydia Ellison Howerton, Madeline Wise, Marin Ireland, Marissa Latini, Mary Beth Easley, Mathew  Olmos, Matthew McBane, Matthew Schwartz, Mattie Lents, Matvei Yankelevich, Meghan Abel, Meghan Finn, Melinda LaRose, Meredith Chizek, Micah Stock, Michael Gardner, Michael LaFazia, Michael Yates Crowley, Michelle Amador, Michelle Preston, Mike Shapiro, Miriam King, Mitch Epstein, Moema Umann, Natalie Zutter, Nick McCarthy, Nicole Boettcher, Nicole Gardner, Nicole Pezzolla, Patrice Cassedy, Patrick Boyle, Patrick Duff, Pedro Reyes, Peter Esser, Pierre Tardif, Rachel Jablin, Rachel Younger, Rania Jumaily, Rena Anakwe, Renee Ashley Pabon, RJ Villanos, Robert Lilly, Ronald Fried, Rosalind Grush, Samantha Tunis, Sara Farrington, Sara Randazzo, Sarah Bebb, Sarah Hughes, Sarah Price, Sarah Saunders, Sean Clark, Sean Keneal, Sebastian Beacon, Skylar Fox, Sofia Alvarez, Sonya Sobieski, Sturgis Warner, Susan Bernfield, Sybil St. Claire, Tammy Saucier Meyers, Taylor Hebden, Ted Robinette, Thomas Bullard, Tiberio Lobo-Navia, and William Raposo